Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Charles Claverie

Nickname:

Charles Rocket

Category: Show Biz
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: November 12, 2005
Last Updated: October 13, 2011
 
 
Charles Rocket
Claim to fame: Actor and comedian. Briefly gained notoriety for uttering an obscenity on Saturday Night Live.
 
 
Charles Rocket
Where are they now? He went on to appear in numerous TV shows, including Moonlighting and Max Headroomand provided voices for cartoon series. His movie credits included Earth Girls are Easy, Dumb and Dumber and Dances With Wolves. Committed suicide. Was found dead in a field near his home in Canterbury on Oct 7, 2005.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 11/12/2005
She will be forever remembered for her appearance on the march 27,1973 Academy Award broadcast to refuse the "best actor" award for actor Marlon Brando due to his protest of Hol...
Sacheen Littlefeather
 
Clara Peller
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 11/18/2005
Clara Peller was a retired manicurist in 1984 when American viewers watched her demand Where’s the Beef?! in Wendy’s fast-food commercials. Born on August 4, 1902, the firey o...