Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Chris Kelly

Nickname:

Chris MacDaddy Kelly

Submitted By: Joanne
Posted Date: June 9, 2014
Last Updated: November 6, 2014
 
 
Chris MacDaddy Kelly
Claim to fame: Chris Kelly born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA was a member of the 1990s rap duo Kris Kross, winning Kids Choice Award for Favorite Song and receiving nominations for MTV Video Music Award and Best Rap Video among others. Discovered at the age of 13, their hit Jump was on top of the Billboard Hot 100 for 8 weeks.
 
 
Chris MacDaddy Kelly
Where are they now? Chris Kelly died of a drug overdose May 1 2013. A medical examiner spokesperson advised it was an accident caused by the combined toxic effects of heroin, cocaine, ethanol and hydrocodone, and alprazolam. The band was known for wearing their pants backwards and this was emulated at the funeral as well.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
lloyd said:
June 25, 2014 3:28 PM
shame..
https://www.facebook.com/BarbadosDNB/photos/a.436595076409332.100775.164083260327183/436595379742635/?type=1
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: Joanne  - 06/23/2014
Will Ray, Born 1950 in Richmond Virginia USA, is an American session guitarist. In the early 1990's he founded the band Hellecasters with John Jorgenson and Jerry Donahue.
Will Ray
 
Chris LeDoux
Submitted by: Joanne  - 05/21/2014
Born 1948 in Biloxi, Mississippi, Died 2005 Casper, Wyoming, LeDoux was a multitalented performer, from being a professional rodeo cowboy, to writing songs, creating a recording...