Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Dave Coulier

Category: SitCom Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: January 22, 2006
Last Updated: January 2, 2016
 
 
Dave Coulier
Claim to fame: Dave Coulier played Uncle Joey on the feel good family sitcom Full House, which ran for 8 seasons, from 1987-1995.
Born in Detroit, MI on Sept 21, 1959, he started out doing voice-over work at Hanna-Barera studios. He worked on the syndicated version of The Jetsons and moved on to Jim Henson Studios, providing voices for Muppet Babies(1984).

Also provided the voice for Peter Venkman in the animated The Real Ghostbusters(1986).
 
 
Dave Coulier
Where are they now? Dave Coulier currently lives in Los Angeles with his son Luc.
After "Full House" Coulier went on to host World's Funniest Videos(1996) and had a role in the short-lived Bob Newhart series George & Leo(1997).

More recently he has hosted America's Most Talented Kid (2003) and Animal Kidding(2003) on the Animal Planet Network.

He is currently appearing on the Fox's reality show Skating With Celeberties. Claims Alanis Morissette's song "You Ought To Know" is about him.
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 01/05/2006
National attention focused on Los Angeles Children's Hospitalin Nov 1970 following the discovery of a tiny, mute, 13-year-old girl who'd been kept in isolation by her elderly, a...
Genie
 
Billy Ray Cyrus
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 01/22/2006
One of the most famous one-hit wonders of all time, Cyrus became a household name when his Achy Breaky Heart became one of the biggest songs of 1992. The album, Some Gave All,...