Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Davy Jones

Category: Show Biz
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: October 26, 2003
Last Updated: October 13, 2011
 
 
Davy Jones
Claim to fame: Member of The Monkees, a.k.a. The Pre-Fab Four, teen dream, hearthrob, etc.
 
 
Davy Jones
Where are they now? Monkees reunions in 1986 and 1996. In October 2003 he began hosting Meet The Royalson A&E Television. Reader Frances Chaffey reports that he rides/breeds and trains racehorses and tours with his solo band.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
PenguinLadyBev said:
October 3, 2010 11:39 PM
At Northern Illinois University in DeKalb Illinois, they had the Real Live Brady Bunch Show with the episode "Get Davey Jones" My family went to see it, mostly because my daughter (who was 8 or 9 at the time)was a huge fan of his from watching taped episodes of the Monkees. This would have been 1994 or 95.
Pointer
Jude Starr said:
May 11, 2014 7:43 AM
Unfortunately Davy died from a heart attack on 29 February, 2012.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 10/26/2003
The co-founders of Boo.com, the .com flameout that vapourized 130 Million of investor funds in record time, setting the tone for the tech wreck of 2000 and beyond...
the Boo.com founders
 
O.J Simpson
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 10/26/2003
"The Juice", football star, Heisman Trophy winner, went on to be an actor ie. Naked Gun series, and then in the most sensational episode of his life, offed his wife Nicole Brown...