Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Roger Hatcher

Nickname:

Edwin Starr

Category: Show Biz
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: October 22, 2002
Last Updated: October 13, 2011
 
 
Edwin Starr
Claim to fame: Tamla Motown Star/soul singer, with hits like "WAR!" "SOS" and "Stop her on sight"
 
 
Edwin Starr
Where are they now? Living in the UK, near to Birmingham, believed small town of Tamworth, Staffs. Still gigs, Last seen on Breakfast TV Sept 2002, where he MIMED! a number. SAD Very SAD ! :( [Webmaster: Edwin Starr died of heart failure in the UK, April/2003]
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 09/19/2002
Justine Bateman played the very attractive Mallory Keaton, Michael J Fox's eldest sister, in the hit show Family Ties.
Justine Bateman
 
Scandal
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 11/25/2002
"the warrior" is the song