Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Eliza Patricia Dushku

Nickname:

Eliza Dushku

Submitted By: Joanne
Posted Date: July 11, 2014
Last Updated: November 4, 2014
 
 
Eliza Dushku
Claim to fame: Eliza Dushku born December 1980 started her career at age 10. Played in This Boys Life, True Lies, Bye Bye Love, and Race the Sun. She is best known as Faith from the TV hit series Buffy the Vampire Slayer. She needed to receive special emancipation to be able to work the long hours as she was a minor at the time. She also played Faith on the spin off series called Angel.
 
 
Eliza Dushku
Where are they now? Subsequent roles include a cheerleader in Bring It ON, then followed with roles in - Soul Survivors - The New Guy - City by the Sea - Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - Wrong Turn - Tru Calling. She also starred in an Off-Broadway production - Dog Sees God - . Dushku continues to work in numerous varied roles, mostly dark in film, TV, animated and a few music videos
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
Lance said:
November 4, 2014 1:19 AM
Eliza Dushku robbed at Rhode Island's Comic Con

Eliza Dushku got a rude welcoming to Providence when arriving for Rhode Island Comic Con.

Police say thieves stole the actress's Louis Vuitton handbag as she was checking into a hotel early Saturday.

Dushku said on Twitter that the bag was a gift from Sharon Osbourne and she was stressing out because the suspects possibly were staying at the same hotel.

The ordeal had a happy ending, however, as police later arrested a suspect and found the handbag in a hotel room after reviewing surveillance video.

Courtesy of cbsnews.com
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: Joanne  - 07/14/2014
Sieg started his first business at the early age of 17, showing his proclivity for running things for himself. He continues today running several businesses including where I w...
Sieg Pedde
 
Jerry Donahue
Submitted by: Joanne  - 06/23/2014
Born 1946 in Manhatten New York, he is called the String Bending King of the Planet. At the age of 14, Donahue witnessed Gerry McGee performing a behind the nut bend. He then ...