Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Gloria Jean Schoonover

Nickname:

Gloria Jean

Category: Childhood Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: April 4, 2004
Last Updated: October 13, 2011
 
 
Gloria Jean
Claim to fame: Child actress and singer--made numerous movies. Starred with Bing Crosby and W.C. Fields just to name two.. Had a magnificent voice.
 
 
Gloria Jean
Where are they now? She had a brief marriage after she made the movie The Ladie's Man which produced a son, Angelo.

After her movie career she worked for cosmetics firm Redken until retirement.

Now living in California with her sister Bonnie and enjoying her three Granddaughters.
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
Tom Barrister said:
September 24, 2014 2:22 AM
Bonnie Schoonover died in 2007. Gloria now lives in Hawaii with her son and his family.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/04/2004
The most famous penis in America. His wife cut it off while he was sleeping and threw it out the car window.
John Wayne Bobbitt
 
The Spice Girls
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/06/2004
They were supposed to be a "pre-fab femm-five" of sorts but they dumped the manager who was trying to assemble them and struck out on their own, becoming a grrrrl-pop sensation ...