Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Hayley Mills

Category: Childhood Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: February 12, 2010
Last Updated: December 1, 2011
 
 
Hayley Mills
Claim to fame: Starred in numerous Disney movies, such as: That Darn Cat, The Parent Trap, Pollyanna, and The Moonspiners. Also appeared in Whistle Down, The Wind, The Truth About Spring, and The Parent Trap 2(filmed in the 90's). These were all made in the 1960's. She received the last ever juvenile Oscar for her role in Pollyanna. Her father is John Mills, a famous English actor, who is in his 90's. She was born in 1946 and her first movie appearance was before she was a year old. She was a personal friend of Disney's and was present when his theme park first opened. She partied with the Beatles.
 
 
Hayley Mills
Where are they now? She lives in New York City. She has two sons from a now ended marriage. In the late 1980's, she was a teacher in Saved By the Bell. Recently (about 5 years ago), she was performing in a play, and my sister met her. Still wealthy and involved in acting.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
Joe said:
October 22, 2008 12:54 AM
She is a regular on the British tv series "Wild at Heart".
Pointer
dave rooker said:
July 26, 2014 3:49 PM
lovely lady-last met me 1979 in Billingham
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 02/08/2010
Shipp came to the attention of television viewers wearing the red leotard that left little to the imagination in the series The Flash. Although he probably best known for his Em...
John Wesley Shipp
 
Pamelyn Ferdin
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 07/04/2004
Arguably one of the BUSIEST child actresses of the 1960s and 70s. Pretty, red-haired, nasal-voiced girl played literally dozens of roles in films, TV, and famous for her voice-o...