Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Tina Yothers

Nickname:

Jennifer Keaton

Category: Childhood Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: April 24, 2001
Last Updated: November 3, 2014
 
 
Jennifer Keaton
Claim to fame: Tina Yothers played the cute and cuddly younger sister Jennifer Keaton on Family Ties until puberty turned her into a big, beefy beast and the show was cancelled.
 
 
Jennifer Keaton
Where are they now? Currently wallowing in relative obscurity as the lead singer of Jaded.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
Cellogirl said:
September 25, 2008 4:54 PM
Tina is a married mother of 2 kids, Lily born 2005, and Jake born 2007. In 2008, she appeared on the reality tv series Celebrity Fit Club.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/24/2001
Rocketed to fame during the O.J. Simpson trial as "The world's most famous house guest."
Kato
 
Sho Kosugi
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/26/2001
"Sho Kosugi rode the 80's ninja craze to stardom in aptly named movies like Enter the Ninja, Revenge of the Ninja, Ninja III: The Domination, 9 Deaths of the Ninja, well, you ge...