Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Jerry Donahue

Nickname:

Jerry Donahue

Submitted By: Joanne
Posted Date: June 23, 2014
Last Updated: June 23, 2014
 
 
Jerry Donahue
Claim to fame: Born 1946 in Manhatten New York, he is called the String Bending King of the Planet. At the age of 14, Donahue witnessed Gerry McGee performing a behind the nut bend. He then took lessons from him.
 
 
Jerry Donahue
Where are they now? After moving to England, he became a member of the developing British fold rock scene. In the 90s he founded The Hellecasters. He has released several instrumental albums and videotapes. Most recently he has formed the band, Gathering-Legends of Folk Rock.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: Joanne  - 07/11/2014
Eliza Dushku born December 1980 started her career at age 10. Played in This Boys Life, True Lies, Bye Bye Love, and Race the Sun. She is best known as Faith from the TV hit s...
Eliza Dushku
 
John Jorgenson
Submitted by: Joanne  - 06/23/2014
Born in 1956 in Madison Wisconsin, John Jorgenson has been playing professionally since the age of fourteen. He is a member of the Hellecasters. In 1994 he was invited to join...