Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Jonathan Brandis

Category: Childhood Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: January 18, 2004
Last Updated: October 13, 2011
 
 
Jonathan Brandis
Claim to fame: Appeared in over 80 television commercials, starred in Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter, Ladybugs and Steven Spielberg's SeaQuest DSV.
 
 
Jonathan Brandis
Where are they now? Sadly, he died on November 12th, 2003 at age 27, an apparent suicide, he hanged himself. An autopsy found no trace of drugs in his system (contrary to internet rumors).
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
Johnathan Brandis said:
June 12, 2015 5:46 PM
i can`t help but be reminded of Johnny in the morning radio show in Chicago`s the loop.
Pointer
Glen said:
June 12, 2015 5:47 PM
i can`t help but be reminded of Johnny in the morning radio show in Chicago`s the loop.
Pointer
Glen said:
June 12, 2015 5:49 PM
sorry about that first one. i thought i was supposed to type in who i was writing about.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 01/18/2004
One half of the X-Files wonder duo, playing Agent Dana Scully alongside David Duchovny's character Fox Mulder.
Gillian Anderson
 
Earl Hindman
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 01/18/2004
Although his acting career spanned over 30 years, including feature films and numerous television roles, Earl Hindman will perhaps best be remembered for his role as Wilson the ...