Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Judy Arnold

Category: Sports Heroes
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: April 29, 2004
Last Updated: October 10, 2011
 
 
Judy Arnold
Claim to fame: She was the pretty, blonde,bomber of the Philadelphia Warriors roller-derby team. Captain from 1967-1975.x
 
 
Judy Arnold
Where are they now? She was the pretty,blonde,bomber of the Phila."Warriors" roller-derby team. Captain from 1967-1975."Retired" in 1975 to study theology after becomming a born-again Christian in 1973.
In the 1980s Judy resurfaced on the religious circuit. Lecturing about how God had changed her life and for others to follow her example. She later settled into a career as a physical education teacher at a California Christian high-school.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/29/2004
The beautiful, extravagant, 9-times married Hungarian actress has made her mark as a movie star, model, icon, subject of glamour and controversy as well as her most recent marri...
Zsa Zsa Gabor
 
Mary Bell
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/29/2004
Mary Bell was convicted of killing 2 toddlers in her native home in England when she was just 11 years old in 1968. Found guilty of "manslaughter for diminished responsibility" ...