Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Lisa Bonet

Category: SitCom Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: November 7, 2007
Last Updated: October 10, 2011
 
 
Lisa Bonet
Claim to fame: She is best known for portraying the character Denise Huxtable on The Cosby Show and its spinoff A Different World.
She also had a much publicized marriage and divorce from pop star Lenny Kravitz.
 
 
Lisa Bonet
Where are they now? Still works in the film and music industry here and there.
Daughter, Zoe Isabella Kravitz, born 1988 with singer Lenny Kravitz.

Rumoured to have a son, born 1994/1995 with her alleged boyfriend Brian Kest (a yoga instructor).

At age 39, she had her second (possibly third) child, a daughter with boyfriend Jason Momoa.

She changed her name legally in 1995 to Lilakoi Moon, deciding to continue using her birth name on the productions she participated in.
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
mook said:
November 14, 2008 2:32 PM
Lisa Bonet is currently one of the stars of the hit ABC TV show 'Life on Mars', which airs Thursdays 10/9c.
Pointer
Daniela said:
August 6, 2013 3:30 PM
Since 2007 Bonet has been married to HBO star Jason Mamoa, the couple have two children
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 11/07/2007
Robyn Hilton is an American actress and model, probably best known for her small supporting role in Mel Brooks' 1974 comedy film Blazing Saddles. Robyn Hilton was born in Twin...
Robyn Hilton
 
Nina Hagen
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 11/16/2007
Her real name is Catharina Hagen, she was born on March 11, 1955. She is a singer from Berlin, Germany. She was considered an opera prodigy by the time she was nine. She dropped...