Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Louise Brown

Category: Pop Culture
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: July 28, 2003
Last Updated: October 10, 2011
 
 
Louise Brown
Claim to fame: The worlds' first test tube baby.
 
 
Louise Brown
Where are they now? She lives in Bristol, England, works for the post office and at the 25th birthday party for the first 1000 test-tube babies (August, 2003) it was mentioned that she is engaged to be married.
Update Oct 2004: Married in September, 04.
(update courtesy of lori)
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 07/25/2003
Once Great Britain's "Most Wanted Man", he escaped from prison twice in the 1960s while serving time for robbery and assault, managing to remain at large for 2 years on the seco...
John McVicar
 
Phoebe Cates
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 08/01/2003
Played the poolside girl Linda Barrett in Fast Times At Ridgemont High, 1982.