Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Frankie Muniz

Nickname:

Frankie Muniz

Submitted By: Caro
Posted Date: December 29, 2015
Last Updated: December 30, 2015
 
 
Frankie Muniz
Claim to fame: Frankie Muniz played the protagonist, Malcolm, in the hit Fox series Malcolm in the Middle in the early 2000s. This show received many accolades. Most notably, he was nominated for an Emmy and two Golden Globe awards during his time playing this role.
 
 
Frankie Muniz
Where are they now? Since his days as Malcolm, Muniz has starred in a number of popular movies including Dr. Dolittle 2, Big Fat Liar, Agent Cody Banks, Stuck on You, and he is set to star in Zoolander 2 in 2016. Muniz is also a race car driver. He currently resides in Scottsdale, AZ.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: Caro  - 01/01/2016
Melinda Dillon, born in 1939, is most famous for her roles in Close Encounters of the Third Kind and Absence of Malice, from which she earned nominations as best supporting actr...
Melinda Dillon
 
Erik Per Sullivan
Submitted by: Caro  - 12/29/2015
Erik stared as Dewey for six years on the Fox series Malcolm in the Middle. Many people do not know that before starring in Malcolm in the Middle, Erik had roles in Armageddon a...