Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Melinda Dillon

Nickname:

Melinda Dillon

Category: Show Biz
Submitted By: Caro
Posted Date: January 1, 2016
Last Updated: January 1, 2016
 
 
Melinda Dillon
Claim to fame: Melinda Dillon, born in 1939, is most famous for her roles in Close Encounters of the Third Kind and Absence of Malice, from which she earned nominations as best supporting actress. She also appeared in the films Bound for Glory, F.I.S.T., a Christmas Story, Harry and the Hendersons, the Prince of Tides, and Magnolia.
 
 
Melinda Dillon
Where are they now? In the past decade, Dillon has appeared in just two films - Adam and Steve and Reign Over Me. She has also had small roles in a number of television shows such as Law and Order and Heartland. She maintains a very private lifestyle and very little is known about her.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: Caro  - 01/01/2016
Darren McGavin was most famous for his role as a newspaper reported in the television series Kolchak: The Night Stalker, and of course as Old Man Parker, the grouchy father, in ...
Darren McGavin
 
Frankie Muniz
Submitted by: Caro  - 12/29/2015
Frankie Muniz played the protagonist, Malcolm, in the hit Fox series Malcolm in the Middle in the early 2000s. This show received many accolades. Most notably, he was nominated ...