Clicky

Whatever Happened To: Octo-Mom
Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Nadya Suleman

Nickname:

Octo-Mom

Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: January 18, 2010
Last Updated: December 1, 2011
 
 
Octo-Mom
Claim to fame: Naturally gave birth to octuplets in January 2009.... the problem being that she already has six other children.
 
 
Octo-Mom
Where are they now? Her home has been foreclosed and she now lives in another house with her extended family which has been swamped by the paparazzi. Now it's only a matter of time before her kids get taken away...
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
Garpy said:
June 11, 2014 1:43 PM
She is still making money in the movies. **** movies. She is actually still quite fit.
Pointer
Garpy said:
June 11, 2014 1:47 PM
The word I used for her new career was blocked out even though it is not a bad word. I'll try again. Her career is now in making (or maybe only made one) the type of movies where the actors have no clothes and engage in private actions with each other.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 01/18/2010
Making her debut with a bit part in Woody Allen's 'Everyone Says I Love You', Romano was signed by Disney in 2000 to star in their series 'Even Stevens' opposite a young Shia La...
Christy Romano
 
Christopher George
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 02/03/2010
Christopher George was perhaps best known for his starring role in the 1966-1968 TV series The Rat Patrol , the role which nominated him for a Golden Globe in 1967 as Best TV St...