Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Phil Hartman

Category: Show Biz
Submitted By: Weiser
Posted Date: June 12, 2013
Last Updated: June 12, 2013
 
 
Phil Hartman
Claim to fame: Canadian-American actor Phil Hartman is best known for his comedic roles on the late-night sketch comedy show Saturday Night Live, for which he won an Emmy Award.

He also helped Paul Reubens create the character Pee-wee Herman and co-wrote the screenplay for the film Pee-wee's Big Adventure.
 
 
Phil Hartman
Where are they now? Philip Edward Hartman was born on September 24, 1948, in Brantford, Ontario, Canada. He grew up in Connecticut, later moving to California.

Around 1960, his family moved to Los Angeles, California, where Hartman attended Orville Wright Junior High School and Westchester High School. During his school days, he was known for being a class clown.

Hartman was murdered by his third wife, Brynn Omdahl, in 1998.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: jo_bob_johnston@rogers.co  - 04/30/2014
Best know for his film roles in Ice Castles, Ode to Billy Joe, The Chosen, Tribute, Running Brave, Harry and Son, Benson was a teen heartthrob. Benson was born with a heart def...
Robby Benson
 
Rudolph Valentino
Submitted by: Daniela  - 08/30/2013
Rudolph Valentino, was known as, ‘The Latin Lover’ (he was actually Italian), ‘The Great Lover’, ‘The Sheik’, and ‘The Great Lover of the Silver Screen’. Valentino, danced, sang...