Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Soleil Moon Frye

Nickname:

Punky Brewster

Category: Childhood Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: January 12, 2004
Last Updated: November 3, 2014
 
 
Punky Brewster
Claim to fame: Soleil Moon Frye played Punky Brewster on the sitcom Punky Brewster from 1984-1986
 
 
Punky Brewster
Where are they now? Recently married producer Jason Goldberg; working in the theatre and still appearing in TV movies & independent films.

[ Webmaster: One of her television roles was as Roxie on Sabrina The Teenage Witch ]
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
Cellogirl said:
September 25, 2008 9:48 PM
Her first daughter, Poet Sienna Rose Goldberg, was born on 24 August 24 2005.
Her second daughter, Jagger Joseph Blue Goldberg, was born 17 March 17 2008. (yes, that is accurate - that is her girl's name)


Is co-owner of The Little Seed eco-friendly baby boutique in Los Angeles, California.

Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 01/09/2004
Had an affair with ex-president Bill Clinton for 12 years and went public with it 1992. Clinton denied it but in 1998, when he was on the stand for sexually harassing Paula Jone...
Gennifer Flowers
 
Gillian Anderson
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 01/18/2004
One half of the X-Files wonder duo, playing Agent Dana Scully alongside David Duchovny's character Fox Mulder.