Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Donna Rice

Category: Sex and Scandal
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: April 26, 2003
Last Updated: November 3, 2014
 
 
Donna Rice
Claim to fame: Donna Rice is the woman Gary Hart was having an affair with in 1988 when he was considered "a lock" for the Democtratic nomination for the presidency.

This picture ended all that.
 
 
Donna Rice
Where are they now? She did a bit of modeling (No Excuses jeans, Life magazine in a bathing suit) and did a bit of acting (apparently in a play written by Czech president Vaclav Havel).

Then she married a computer geek she met on the internet, becoming Donna Rice Hughes, and a born again Christian. Between 1994-1999 she was vice-president of Enough is Enough, an organization attempting to "make the internet safe for children". She is the author of Kids Online: Protecting Your Children in Cyberspace and now operates the projectkids.com website.

Gary Hart, in the meanwhile, is being bandied about as a potential candidate for the 2004 Democratic nomination. Since Bill Clinton, Hart's transgressions are now considered lightweight.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
tecton47 said:
July 28, 2012 3:57 PM
It must be nice to be a woman of questionable morals, guys would LOVE to be able to sleep with someone famous and then make a ton of money off of the relationship.
Pointer
Princeton67@Cox.net said:
June 5, 2017 10:25 PM
May G-d hear your prayers.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/26/2003
Was the bass player for Van Halen, one of the best in the business.
Michael Anthony
 
Flip Wilson
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 04/26/2003
He had a very popular comedy/variety series in the 70's, one on which the largest stars of the day, Dean Martin, John Wayne, Bing Crosby, Lucille Ball, Johnny Carson, et al. wer...