Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Frank Bank

Category: SitCom Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: May 26, 2006
Last Updated: October 13, 2011
 
 
Frank Bank
Claim to fame: He played Wally Cleaver and Eddie Haskell's somewhat goofy "third wheel" in Leave It To Beaver.
His character's name was Clarence "Lumpy" Rutherford.

Frank was born 4-12-1942 in a hospital corridor during an air raid drill.
 
 
Frank Bank
Where are they now? In the years after Beaver, Frank Bank became a highly successful municipal bonds broker in Palm Springs, California.
As of 2003 he is divorced and has four daughters and two grandchildren.
 
 
 
References
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 05/13/2006
Born August 14, 1907, McHugh was a Ziegfield Follies dancer, but she is probably best known for her line "I've fallen and I can't get up". The line was originally spoken in a ...
Dorothy McHugh
 
Sybil Dorsett
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 06/03/2006
"Sybil Dorsett"became synonomous with multiple personality during the 1970s after the bestselling novel and TV movie about a woman with 16 personalities. Actually based apon the...