Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Jennifer Grey

Category: Show Biz
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: December 20, 2004
Last Updated: October 13, 2011
 
 
Jennifer Grey
Claim to fame: Jennifer Grey was born on March 26, 1960 in New York, New York, USA. She is the daughter of broadway actor Joel Grey. She made a tremendous hit in the movie Dirty Dancing. Before she starred in this, she played Matthew Broderick's sister in the smash hit movie Ferris Bueller's Day Off. She did many movies after this but unfortunately her success from "Dirty Dancing" did not continue in the movies that were to follow.
 
 
Jennifer Grey
Where are they now? Grey had a nose job done in the early 90's, but the surgery did not go well and she had to have a follow-up surgery done to fix her nose again. Her new look changed her very much, and even some of her friends did not recognize her. After her surgery she did many made-for-TV movies and also appeared in Bounce starring Gwyneth Paltrow and Ben Affleck. Jennifer Grey was formerly engaged to Matthew Broderick and also to Johnny Depp in 1990. She is now with Clark Gregg, an actor and director. Grey and Gregg had their first daughter Stella on December 3rd, 2001.
 
Webmaster Note: original article © amusingfacts.com
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
Pointer
unknown said:
September 18, 2010 10:55 AM
In August 2010 it was announced that she would be one of twelve celebrities joining the eleventh season of Dancing With the Stars. She will be partnering with professional dancer Derek Hough who won Season 7 and Season 10 of the show
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 12/17/2004
He started acting age 5 as Diane Cannon's son in Bob, Ted, Carol and Alice. He went on to do many tv shows and movies including all 3 Walking Tall movies. At 15 he became a tee...
Leif Garrett
 
Men At Work
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 12/20/2004
The band from Australia who came out with great 80's hits such as Down Under and Who Can It Be?. Men at Work first came onto the scene when they started performing at pubs in ...