Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Will Ray

Nickname:

Will Ray

Submitted By: Joanne
Posted Date: June 23, 2014
Last Updated: June 23, 2014
 
 
Will Ray
Claim to fame: Will Ray, Born 1950 in Richmond Virginia USA, is an American session guitarist. In the early 1990's he founded the band Hellecasters with John Jorgenson and Jerry Donahue.
 
 
Will Ray
Where are they now? In the mid 1990's Fender unveiled the Will Ray Jazz-a-caster and the Will Ray MojoTel. 2006 say BBE Electronics build a WR signature model chorus pedal built to Will Rays Specs. It is called the Mind Bender. He is a writer and congributes to Guitar Player Magazine. He writes a montly column called Bottom Feeder.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: Joanne  - 06/23/2014
Born in 1956 in Madison Wisconsin, John Jorgenson has been playing professionally since the age of fourteen. He is a member of the Hellecasters. In 1994 he was invited to join...
John Jorgenson
 
Chris MacDaddy Kelly
Submitted by: Joanne  - 06/09/2014
Chris Kelly born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA was a member of the 1990s rap duo Kris Kross, winning Kids Choice Award for Favorite Song and receiving nominations for MTV Video Musi...