Clicky

Whatever Happened To: Sara Gilbert
Home    Contribute    Contact Us    Join    Login   
weht.net weht.net
 
Real Name:

Sara Rebecca Abeles

Nickname:

Sara Gilbert

Category: SitCom Stars
Submitted By: stuntpope
Posted Date: February 14, 2010
Last Updated: December 1, 2011
 
 
Sara Gilbert
Claim to fame: Sara Gilbert is an Emmy-nominated American actress best known for her role as Darlene Conner-Healyfrom 1988-1997 in the sitcom Roseanne. She wrote a fourth-season episode called "Don't Make Me Over." The producers of the show arranged the show's taping around her schedule - She graduated from Yale with honours in 1997.
 
 
Sara Gilbert
Where are they now? She has had some small parts but nothing as notable as her Darlene role. She is in an open lesbian relationship with Allison Adler since 2002. The couple have two children, a son Levi Hank, born in October 2004 carried by Allison, and a daughter Sawyer, born on August 2, 2007 carried by Sarah.
 
 
 
References
- No References -
 
 
Follow Us: Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Pinterest   Follow us on Twitter
Signup to the newsletter
This newsletter is the ONLY use ever made of subscriber addresses, and comes clearly marked as from WEHT.net.
 
Comments
There are no Updates or Sightings.
Let your voice be heard!
Your Name is a required field.
Invalid Comment.
 
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 02/14/2010
McCrary is best known as "Eddie Winslow" on Family Matters, more commonly referred to as "That Urkel Show." Eddie was the eldest of the Winslow children. He also was beat up by ...
Darius McCrary
 
Jenilee Harrison
Submitted by: stuntpope  - 12/20/2004
A former Miss Young America and L.A. Rams cheerleader, Jenilee Harrison played Cindy Snow on the Three's Company sitcom in 1980.